Official Selection

Official selection 2021

Feature Films
«Trees in Dreams» (India, 2020) – director Sohan Lal
«From sadness to joy» (Russian Federation, 2020) – director Eduard Parri
«The Final Stand » (Russian Federation, 2020) – director Vadim Shmelyov

Documentary film
«Pinnacle» (India, 2020) – director Vikram Jeet Singh Parmar
«Garage Romantic» (Russian Federation, 2021) – director Dan Sadgrove
«About Scotland with Liubov» (Russian Federation, 2021) – director Pyotr Valeryevich Kvasov
«Oncology » (Russia, 2021) – director Inglin Artem
«Novellas of the north» (Russian Federation, 2021) – director Darya Glazunova
«JURRIA-THE GUARDIANS OF THE POLE» (Spain, 2020) – director Pedro Cubiles

Short films
«Sasha. Diary of a soldier» (Russian Federation, 2021) – director Kirill Zaitsev
«Eva Wakes Up» (Russian Federation, 2021) – director Daria Verevkina
«The Green Lamp» (Russian Federation, 2021) – director Anastasiia Cherkun, Ani Oganesyan
«Over The Sky» (France, 2021) – director Pauline Pelsy-Johann
«Beware Of The Monster» (Egypt, 2020) – director Abdulrahman hamad

Animated Films
«Nothing Is Here» (Тaiwan, 2021) – director Kaiyun Yang
«We can still be friends» (Poland, 2020) – director Ewa Sztefka
«Duino» (United States, 2020) – director Austin T Vincent
«It will never be» (Croatia, 2020) – director Mateja Stefinscak
«KAVAL» (Macedonia, 2020) – director Sasha Stanishik
«Ivet and Michuco» (Spain, 2020) – director Juan Ignacio Meneu Oset
«The Music Box» (Canada, 2019) – director Joe Chang
«Yellow» (Romania, 2020) – director Adrian Baluta

Music videos
«I could not love you enough» (Latvia, 2021) – director Giuseppe Lanno
«We’ve been, are and remain alone» (Germany, 2020) – director Michael Wins
«Jivoy — Kosmos» (Russian Federation, 2020) – director Yulia Kuznetsova

Love Story Films
«The Poor People» (Russian Federation, 2020) – director Lolita Naranovich
«Compatibility mode» (Russian Federation, 2021) – director Jimmy Kuryantsev
«Sunset in Winter» (United States, 2020) – director Kelley Lockman
«Feel» (Russian Federation, 2020) – director Roman Duneshenko
«Screen Love» (2021, Russian Federation) — director Olesya Galkevich

Photo/Poster
«Doctors are many, but not like this one! (series)» (Belgium, 2020) –Tiago Mesquita
«frozen chaos» (Germany, 2021) –Lukas Atzert
«Pinnacle Poster» (India, 2018) –Vikram Jeet Singh Parmar
«Nature Poster» (Argentina, 2020) –Jeanette Acosta
«Waiting» (France, 2020) –Natalia Arjona
«The miracle of Innocencer» (Brazil, 2020) –Elaine Cristina Melo
«First Light» (Brazil, 2020) –Elaine Cristina Melo

 

Official Selection 2020

Feature Films
«Strings Of Sorrow» (Turkey, 2020) – director Mehmet Tanrisever
«The Enemies» (Georgia, 2017) – director Giorgi Gachava
«Dream team» (Russia, 2019) – directors Philipp Abryutin, Maxim Zykov.
«Letters of happiness» (Russia, 2020) – director Svetlana Sukhanova.

Documentary Films
«Placebo» (Russia, 2020) – director Julia Kud
«Anchor In The Steppe» (Russia, 2020) – director Olga Tugaeva
«The Kai» (Russia, 2020) – director Katherine Velikhova
«Namibia» (Italy, 2020) – director Marcello Ercole
«Dobrota / Kindness» (Germany, 2020) – director Johan Robin, Anja Tchepets
«The Мemory of the North» (Russia, 2019) – director Sergey Filatov
«Millennium» (Russia, 2019) – director Natalya Tetenkina

Short Films
«Gabriël» (Netherlands, 2020) – director Paul Haans
«Tales Of Light» (Germany, 2019) – director Wiebke Becker, Shahab Habibi
«Silent Movie» (Brazil, 2020) – director Melo Viana
«Kippah» (Germany, 2018) – director Lukas Nathrath
«Chumbak» (United Kingdom, 2019) – director Tobias Worrall, Isabelle van Hoorn
«Sonia Loves, Sonia Doesn’t» (Slovakia, 2020) – director Natalia Beliaeva

Animated Films
«The Boy and The Mountain» (Chile, 2020) – director Santiago Aguilera, Gabriel Monreal
«Ailin on the moon» (Argentina, 2018) – director Claudia Ruiz
«Про собаку. About the dog» (Russia, 2020) – director Nataliya Kuz’menko
«The Journey» (United States, 2019) – director Chi-ling Chu
«Stairways» (Bulgaria, 2018) – director Ivan Tsonov
«Daughter» (Czech Republic, 2019) – director Daria Kashcheeva
«Trap» (New Zealand, 2018) – director Paul James
«Fragile» (Qatar, 2019) – director Kholood Al Ali

Love Story Films
«Played to believe!» (Russia, 2020) – director Andrey Noskov
«Manasanamaha» (India, 2020) – director Deepak Reddy
«In Tune» (France, 2020) – director Xavier Inbona
«Far away from time» (Bulgaria, 2020) – director Deyan Tsvyatkov

Music Videos
«Kerbal Space Program 2» (United States, 2019) – director Ryan McCoy
«Smile» (Germany, 2020) – director Matthias Krause
«Follow your dream» (OST «Dream team») (Russia, 2019) – director Philipp Abryutin
«Simoom» (Austria, 2019) – director Otmar Brosch

Photo/Poster
«The Sheriff of Fable Town» (Romania) – Mihnea Cernat
«Unknown Visitor» (United States, 2019) – Isaac Rodriguez
«Time Crisis» – Yiming Bian
«White Collar Lie» – Yiming Bian
«Unborn souls» (Sweden, 2019) – Homayoon Mobaraki

 

 

Official Selection 2019

Feature Films

«Seven pairs of unclean» (Russia, 2018) – directors Kirill Belevich, Yurii Il’in

«THE FIRST REPUBLIC» (Russia, 2019) – director Bulat Iusupov

«The Other Half» (Sri Lanka, 2019) – director Lalith Rathnayake

«Trap» (Turkey, 2019) – director Seyid Çolak

 

Documentary Films

«Alexander Rou’s works by Propp» (Russia, 2018) – director Anna Korotaeva

«Golden goosebumps» (Russia, 2019) – director Alexandra Arkhangelskaya

«Finding Beauty in Garbage» (India, 2018) – director Satyakam Dutta

«Hinterland» (Russia, 2019) – director Vitaliy Kapitonov

«Kolyamba» (Russia, 2019) – director Anna Fedorova

«Lux et Tenebrae» (Malta, 2018) – director Marcelle Abela

 

Short Films  

«Actor» (Russia, 2019) – director Pavel Dolotov

«Ethereal» (Spain, 2018) – director Carlos Cobos Aroca

«Hide and seek» (Kazakhstan, 2017) – director Venera Kairzhanova

«It could happen near you» (Russia, 2019) – director Alexandra Kurkova

«My name is Petya» (Russia, 2019) – director Daria Binevskaya

 

Children’s Films  

 «My friend, Pushkin» (Russia, 2019) – director Yury Titov

«Silent People» (Turkey, 2019) – director Makbule Tuba Demirkale

«The Magic Crown» (Italy, 2019) – director Vincenzo Lamagna

 

 Animated Films

«Cazando Gamusinos» (Spain, 2019) – director Silvia Mañes Velasco

«Fragile» (USA / Brazil, 2019) – director Ramon Faria

«Icons» (United States, 2018) – director Ronnie Cramer

«Kazumi Racecar Pig» (USA, 2019) – director David McBride

«Like and Follow» (Japan, 2019) – directors Tobias Schlage and Brent Forrest

«The Ribbon» (United States, 2019) – director Polla-Ilariya Kozino

«Twelve Minutes of Rain» (Italy, 2019) – director Fabio Teriaca

 

Love Story Films

«Impossiblities» (Belarus, 2018) – director Veronika Zhauniak

«Just Married» (Russia, 2018) – director Anna Treskunova

«Once In Greentown» (Russia, 2017) – director Igor Masloboynikov

«Real Life» (USA / Brazil, 2019) – directors Camila Mezzetti and Ramon Faria

«The Return» (Russia, 2018) – director Elena Chach

 

Music Videos

«Endeavor» (Israel, 2018)director Arkady Ostrovsky

«FEAR» (Italy, 2018) – directors Lu Pulici & Josep Piris

«Leningrad» (Russia, 2019) – directors Sergei Sokolov, Mila Stomatova

«Things Were Better Before» (Italy, 2018) – director Lu Pulici

 

Photo/Poster

«Elderly Nenets» (Russia, Spain, 2019) — Pedro José Saavedra Macías

«Just Married»  (Russia, 2018) — Diana Egorenkova

«Raiders of the Hidden Donald Trump Fetish Doll» (United States) — Angel Connell, Maryanne Craddock, Matthew McKee

«Red Wind» (United Kingdom, 2018) — Valentina Ippolito

«Secrets of the Flower and Willow World»  (Australia, 2018) — Robin Yong

«We»  (Canada, 2018) — Juliusz Wojciechowski

«Zen in Spanish» (Russia, 2018) — Diana Egorenkova