Shedule

Schedule 2021

St. Petersburg

October 14

«Headquarters». St. Marata 31/ «Штаб-квартира», ул. Марата 31

7 p.m. «Trees in Dreams» (India, 2020) – director Sohan Lal
October 15

«Headquarters». St. Marata 31/ «Штаб-квартира», ул. Марата 31

7 p.m. «The Final Stand» (Russian Federation, 2020) – director Vadim Shmelyov
October 16

The center «Wednesday», Bolshaya Pushkarskaya street, 32A/ Центр «Среда», Большая Пушкарская улица, 32А

1 p.m. Documentary film
«Pinnacle» (India, 2020) – director Vikram Jeet Singh Parmar
«Garage Romantic» (Russian Federation, 2021) – director Dan Sadgrove
«About Scotland with Liubov» (Russian Federation, 2021) – director Pyotr Valeryevich Kvasov
«Oncology » (Russia, 2021) – director Inglin Artem
«Novellas of the north» (Russian Federation, 2021) – director Darya Glazunova
«JURRIA-THE GUARDIANS OF THE POLE» (Spain, 2020) – director Pedro Cubiles
3 p.m. Animated Films
«Nothing Is Here» (Тaiwan, 2021) – director Kaiyun Yang
«We can still be friends» (Poland, 2020) – director Ewa Sztefka
«Duino» (United States, 2020) – director Austin T Vincent
«It will never be» (Croatia, 2020) – director Mateja Stefinscak
«KAVAL» (Macedonia, 2020) – director Sasha Stanishik
«Ivet and Michuco» (Spain, 2020) – director Juan Ignacio Meneu Oset
«The Music Box» (Canada, 2019) – director Joe Chang
«Mauri Dark — Dreams of a Middle Aged Man» (Finland, 2020) – director Vesa Ranta
«Yellow» (Romania, 2020) – director Adrian Baluta
Music videos
«I could not love you enough» (Latvia, 2021) – director Giuseppe Lanno
«We’ve been, are and remain alone» (Germany, 2020) – director Michael Wins
«Jivoy — Kosmos» (Russian Federation, 2020) – director Yulia Kuznetsova
Photo/Poster
«Doctors are many, but not like this one! (series)» (Belgium, 2020) –Tiago Mesquita
«frozen chaos» (Germany, 2021) –Lukas Atzert
«Pinnacle Poster» (India, 2018) –Vikram Jeet Singh Parmar
«Nature Poster» (Argentina, 2020) –Jeanette Acosta
«Waiting» (France, 2020) –Natalia Arjona
«The miracle of Innocencer» (Brazil, 2020) –Elaine Cristina Melo
«First Light» (Brazil, 2020) –Elaine Cristina Melo
4:30 p.m.   Short films
д«Sasha. Diary of a soldier» (Russian Federation, 2021) – director Kirill Zaitsev
«Eva Wakes Up» (Russian Federation, 2021) – director Daria Verevkina
«The Green Lamp» (Russian Federation, 2021) – director Anastasiia Cherkun
«Over The Sky» (France, 2021) – director Pauline Pelsy-Johann
«Beware Of The Monster» (Egypt, 2020) – director Abdulrahman hamad
6 p.m. Love Story Films
«The Poor People» (Russian Federation, 2020) – director Lolita Naranovich
«Compatibility mode» (Russian Federation, 2021) – director Jimmy Kuryantsev
«Sunset in Winter» (United States, 2020) – director Kelley Lockman
«Feel» (Russian Federation, 2020) – director Roman Duneshenko
«Screen Love» (2021, Russian Federation) — director Olesya Galkevich
9:30 p.m. «From sadness to joy» (Russian Federation, 2020) – director Eduard Parri
October 16

The center «Wednesday», Bolshaya Pushkarskaya street, 32A/ Центр «Среда», Большая Пушкарская улица, 32А

6 p.m. Awarding of winners, screening of winning films

Schedule 2020

 

St. Petersburg

October 15

«Open space», 34 Dostoevsky street (entrance to the arch to the right, mask mode)

7 p.m. — Documentary Films

 

October 16

«Music of coffee», 81 Bolshoy Prospekt PS

9 p.m. — Feature film «Strings Of Sorrow» (Turkey)

 

October 17

«Music of coffee», 81 Bolshoy Prospekt PS

12 p.m. — animated films, music videos and photos/posters

1:30 p.m. — feature film «Letters of happiness» (Russia)

3:30 p.m. — short films about love

5 p.m. — short films

 

October 18.

«Music of coffee», 81 Bolshoy Prospekt PS

12 p.m. — feature film «Dream team» (Russia)

2 p.m. — feature film «The Enemies» (Georgia)

 

 

Schedule 2019

St. Petersburg «Headquarters». St. Marata 31/ Санкт-Петербург, «Штаб-квартира», ул. Марата 31

 

17.10.2019

19:30 — Short Film

20:50 — Love Story

 

19.10.2019

13:30 — Children’s Film

14:10 — Animated Film

15:00 — Documentary Film

17:20 — Music Video and Photo/Poster

 

20.10.2019

15:00 — «Seven pairs of unclean» (Russia, 2018)

16:30 — «THE FIRST REPUBLIC» (Russia, 2019)

18:20 — «Trap» (Turkey, 2019)

19:50 — «The Other Half» (Sri Lanka, 2019)